MolluscaBase source details

Brusina, S. (1897). Gragja za neogensku malakološku faunu Dalmacije, Hrvatske i Slavonije uz neke vrste iz Bosne i Hercegovine i Srbije. Djela Jugoslavenske akademije znanosti i umjetnosti. 18, 1-43.
193709
Brusina, S.
1897
Gragja za neogensku malakološku faunu Dalmacije, Hrvatske i Slavonije uz neke vrste iz Bosne i Hercegovine i Srbije
Djela Jugoslavenske akademije znanosti i umjetnosti
18, 1-43
Publication
RIS (EndNote, Reference Manager, ProCite, RefWorks)
BibTex (BibDesk, LaTeX)
Date
action
by
2014-10-31 07:36:02Z
created
2014-11-03 18:54:51Z
changed

Amphimelania frici Brusina, 1897 † accepted as Holandriana frici (Brusina, 1897) † (original description)
Boskovicia hantkeni Lörenthey, 1893 † (additional source)
Boskovicia kuzmici Brusina, 1897 † (original description)
Bythinella contemta Brusina, 1897 † (original description)
Bythinella dalmatica Brusina, 1897 † (original description)
Carinifex slavonicus Brusina, 1897 † accepted as Gyraulus (Gyraulus) slavonicus (Brusina, 1897) † represented as Gyraulus slavonicus (Brusina, 1897) † (original description)
Coelacanthia stigmatica Brusina, 1897 † accepted as Lisinskia stigmatica (Brusina, 1897) † (new combination reference)
Coelacanthia stigmatica Brusina, 1897 † accepted as Lisinskia stigmatica (Brusina, 1897) † (original description)
Emmericia damini Brusina, 1897 † (original description)
Emmericia schulzeriana Brusina, 1897 † (original description)
Fossarulus auritus Brusina, 1897 † accepted as Fossarulus stachei Neumayr, 1869 † (original description)
Fossarulus bulici Brusina, 1897 † accepted as Fossarulus moniliferus Brusina, 1876 † (original description)
Fossarulus buzolici Brusina, 1897 † accepted as Fossarulus moniliferus Brusina, 1876 † (original description)
Fossarulus buzolici buzolici Brusina, 1897 † accepted as Fossarulus moniliferus Brusina, 1876 † (original description)
Fossarulus buzolici f. complanatus Brusina, 1897 † accepted as Fossarulus moniliferus Brusina, 1876 † (original description)
Fossarulus eginae Brusina, 1897 † accepted as Fossarulus tricarinatus Brusina, 1870 † (original description)
Fossarulus eginae eginae Brusina, 1897 † accepted as Fossarulus tricarinatus Brusina, 1870 † (original description)
Fossarulus eginae f. ecarinata Brusina, 1897 † accepted as Fossarulus tricarinatus Brusina, 1870 † (original description)
Fossarulus fuchsi Brusina, 1897 † accepted as Fossarulus stachei Neumayr, 1869 † (original description)
Fossarulus hoernesi Brusina, 1897 † accepted as Fossarulus stachei Neumayr, 1869 † (original description)
Helix (Chloritis) schlosseriana Brusina, 1874 † accepted as Pseudochloritis schlosseriana (Brusina, 1874) † (basis of record)
Helix (Tacheocampylaea) doderleini Brusina, 1897 † accepted as Mesodontopsis doderleini (Brusina, 1897) † (original description)
Hydrobia brusinai Wenz, 1919 † (additional source)
Hydrobia incerta Brusina, 1897 † accepted as Hydrobia brusinai Wenz, 1919 † (original description)
Hydrobia sinjana Brusina, 1897 † (original description)
Hydrobia slavonica Brusina, 1874 † accepted as Prososthenia slavonica (Brusina, 1874) † (additional source)
Hydrobia slavonica f. vitrella Brusina, 1897 † accepted as Prososthenia praeslavonica Mandic, Kurečić, Neubauer & Harzhauser, 2015 † (original description)
Lisinskia Brusina, 1897 † (original description)
Lithoglyphus callosus Brusina, 1897 † (original description)
Lithoglyphus fuchsi Brusina, 1897 † (original description)
Lithoglyphus novaki Brusina, 1897 † (original description)
Litorinella dalmatina Neumayr, 1869 † accepted as Prososthenia dalmatina (Neumayr, 1869) † (new combination reference)
Lyrcaea megacantha (Handmann, 1887) † accepted as Melanopsis bouei megacantha Handmann, 1887 † (basis of record)
Lyrcaea megacantha f. conspicua Brusina, 1897 † accepted as Melanopsis bouei megacantha Handmann, 1887 † (original description)
Marticia Brusina, 1897 † (original description)
Melanopsis astathmeta Brusina, 1897 † (original description)
Melanopsis clavigera f. cesticillus Brusina, 1897 † accepted as Melanopsis clavigera Neumayr in Neumayr & Paul, 1875 † (original description)
Melanopsis constricta f. subcostata Brusina, 1897 † accepted as Melanopsis constricta nowskaensis Wenz, 1928 † (original description)
Melanopsis constricta nowskaensis Wenz, 1928 † (additional source)
Melanopsis decostata Penecke, 1884 † accepted as Melanopsis croatica decostata Penecke, 1884 † (status source)
Melanopsis geniculata Brusina, 1874 † (additional source)
Melanopsis geniculata f. enodata Brusina, 1897 † accepted as Melanopsis enodata Brusina, 1897 † (original description)
Melanopsis hranilovici Brusina, 1897 † (original description)
Melanopsis kispatici Brusina, 1896 † accepted as Melanopsis cylindracea Brusina, 1874 † (additional source)
Melanopsis klerici f. inermis Brusina, 1897 † accepted as Melanopsis magyari Neubauer, Harzhauser, Georgopoulou, Mandic & Kroh, 2014 † (original description)
Melanopsis lanzaeana Brusina, 1874 † (additional source)
Melanopsis lanzaeana f. rugosa Brusina, 1897 † accepted as Melanopsis lanzaeana Brusina, 1874 † (original description)
Melanopsis lepavinensis Brusina, 1897 † (original description)
Melanopsis lyrata Neumayr, 1869 † accepted as Melanopsis cylindracea Brusina, 1874 † (additional source)
Melanopsis sostarici Brusina, 1897 † (original description)
Melanopsis visianiana f. costulata Brusina, 1897 † accepted as Melanopsis visianiana Brusina, 1874 † (original description)
Micromelania dictyophora Brusina, 1897 † (original description)
Micromelania dictyphora Brusina, 1897 † accepted as Micromelania dictyophora Brusina, 1897 † (status source)
Micromelania freyeri Brusina, 1897 † (original description)
Micromelania klaici Brusina, 1897 † accepted as Gyromelania klaici (Brusina, 1897) † (original description)
Micromelania ptychophora Brusina, 1897 † accepted as Scalimelania ptychophora (Brusina, 1897) † (original description)
Micromelania scobina Brusina, 1897 † (original description)
Micromelania turritellina Brusina, 1897 † (original description)
Neritodonta militaris (Neumayr, 1869) † accepted as Theodoxus (Calvertia) militaris (Neumayr, 1869) † represented as Theodoxus militaris (Neumayr, 1869) † (basis of record)
Neritodonta militaris f. decostata Brusina, 1897 † accepted as Theodoxus (Calvertia) militaris decostatus (Brusina, 1897) † represented as Theodoxus militaris decostatus (Brusina, 1897) † (original description)
Neritodonta venusta Brusina, 1897 † accepted as Theodoxus (Calvertia) venustus (Brusina, 1897) † represented as Theodoxus venustus (Brusina, 1897) † (original description)
Planorbis brlici Brusina, 1897 † accepted as Gyraulus (Gyraulus) brlici (Brusina, 1897) † represented as Gyraulus brlici (Brusina, 1897) † (original description)
Planorbis geminus Brusina, 1897 † accepted as Gyraulus geminus (Brusina, 1897) † (original description)
Planorbis katurici Brusina, 1897 † accepted as Gyraulus katurici (Brusina, 1897) † (original description)
Planorbis kimakoviczi in Brusina, 1894 † (additional source)
Planorbis kimakoviczi f. sibinjensis Brusina, 1897 † accepted as Gyraulus (Gyraulus) sibinjensis (Brusina, 1897) † represented as Gyraulus sibinjensis (Brusina, 1897) † (original description)
Planorbis novaki Brusina, 1897 † accepted as Gyraulus (Gyraulus) novaki (Brusina, 1897) † represented as Gyraulus novaki (Brusina, 1897) † (original description)
Planorbis pulici Brusina, 1897 † accepted as Gyraulus pulici (Brusina, 1897) † (original description)
Planorbis vezici Brusina, 1897 † accepted as Planorbarius vezici (Brusina, 1897) † (original description)
Prososthenia cincta Neumayr, 1869 † (additional source)
Prososthenia cincta f. ecostata Brusina, 1897 † accepted as Prososthenia cincta Neumayr, 1869 † (original description)
Prososthenia eburnea Brusina, 1897 † (original description)
Prososthenia neutra Brusina, 1897 † (original description)
Prososthenia sturi Brusina, 1897 † accepted as Nematurella sturi (Brusina, 1897) † (original description)
Pseudoamnicola spreta Brusina, 1897 † accepted as Bania spreta (Brusina, 1897) † (original description)
Pseudoamnicola stosiciana (Brusina, 1874) † accepted as Bania valvatoides (Brusina, 1872) † (basis of record)
Pseudoamnicola stosiciana f. crassa Brusina, 1897 † accepted as Bania valvatoides (Brusina, 1872) † (original description)
Pyrgula boettgeri Brusina, 1897 † (original description)
Pyrgula serratula Brusina, 1897 † (original description)
Pyrgula serratulina Brusina, 1897 † accepted as Pyrgula serratula Brusina, 1897 † (status source)
Pyrgula tesselata Brusina, 1897 † accepted as Pyrgula tessellata Brusina, 1897 † (status source)
Pyrgula tessellata Brusina, 1897 † (original description)
Robicia Brusina, 1897 † (original description)
Robicia pyramidella Brusina, 1897 † (original description)
Staja Brusina, 1897 † (original description)
Staja adiaphora Brusina, 1897 † (original description)
Succinea drnisana Brusina, 1897 † accepted as Oxyloma drnisanum (Brusina, 1897) † (original description)
Valvata bukowskii Brusina, 1897 † (original description)
Valvata furlici Brusina, 1897 † (original description)
Valvata ilici Brusina, 1897 † (original description)
Vivipara bogdanovi Brusina, 1897 † accepted as Viviparus bogdanovi Brusina, 1897 † (original description)
Vrazia Brusina, 1897 † (original description)
Vrazia acme Brusina, 1897 † (original description)
Zagrabica rhytiphora Brusina, 1897 † (original description)
Zagrabica rossii Brusina, 1897 † (original description)
Bosnia-Herzegovina for Fossarulus bulici Brusina, 1897 † 
Bosnia-Herzegovina for Fossarulus buzolici Brusina, 1897 † 
Bosnia-Herzegovina for Fossarulus buzolici f. complanatus Brusina, 1897 † 
Bosnia-Herzegovina for Melanopsis hranilovici Brusina, 1897 † 
Bosnia-Herzegovina for Planorbis pulici Brusina, 1897 † 
Bosnia-Herzegovina for Pseudoamnicola stosiciana f. crassa Brusina, 1897 † 
Croatia for Amphimelania frici Brusina, 1897 † 
Croatia for Boskovicia kuzmici Brusina, 1897 † 
Croatia for Bythinella contemta Brusina, 1897 † 
Croatia for Bythinella dalmatica Brusina, 1897 † 
Croatia for Carinifex slavonicus Brusina, 1897 † 
Croatia for Coelacanthia stigmatica Brusina, 1897 † 
Croatia for Emmericia damini Brusina, 1897 † 
Croatia for Emmericia schulzeriana Brusina, 1897 † 
Croatia for Fossarulus auritus Brusina, 1897 † 
Croatia for Fossarulus eginae f. ecarinata Brusina, 1897 † 
Croatia for Fossarulus fuchsi Brusina, 1897 † 
Croatia for Fossarulus hoernesi Brusina, 1897 † 
Croatia for Hydrobia incerta Brusina, 1897 † 
Croatia for Hydrobia sinjana Brusina, 1897 † 
Croatia for Lithoglyphus callosus Brusina, 1897 † 
Croatia for Lithoglyphus novaki Brusina, 1897 † 
Croatia for Melanopsis astathmeta Brusina, 1897 † 
Croatia for Melanopsis clavigera f. cesticillus Brusina, 1897 † 
Croatia for Melanopsis constricta f. subcostata Brusina, 1897 † 
Croatia for Melanopsis geniculata f. enodata Brusina, 1897 † 
Croatia for Melanopsis kispatici Brusina, 1896 † 
Croatia for Melanopsis lanzaeana f. rugosa Brusina, 1897 † 
Croatia for Melanopsis lepavinensis Brusina, 1897 † 
Croatia for Melanopsis sostarici Brusina, 1897 † 
Croatia for Melanopsis visianiana f. costulata Brusina, 1897 † 
Croatia for Micromelania dictyophora Brusina, 1897 † 
Croatia for Micromelania freyeri Brusina, 1897 † 
Croatia for Micromelania klaici Brusina, 1897 † 
Croatia for Micromelania ptychophora Brusina, 1897 † 
Croatia for Micromelania scobina Brusina, 1897 † 
Croatia for Micromelania turritellina Brusina, 1897 † 
Croatia for Neritodonta militaris f. decostata Brusina, 1897 † 
Croatia for Neritodonta venusta Brusina, 1897 † 
Croatia for Planorbis brlici Brusina, 1897 † 
Croatia for Planorbis dalmaticus Brusina, 1884 † 
Croatia for Planorbis geminus Brusina, 1897 † 
Croatia for Planorbis geminus Brusina, 1897 † 
Croatia for Planorbis katurici Brusina, 1897 † 
Croatia for Planorbis kimakoviczi f. sibinjensis Brusina, 1897 † 
Croatia for Planorbis novaki Brusina, 1897 † 
Croatia for Planorbis novaki Brusina, 1897 † 
Croatia for Planorbis vezici Brusina, 1897 † 
Croatia for Prososthenia cincta f. ecostata Brusina, 1897 † 
Croatia for Prososthenia eburnea Brusina, 1897 † 
Croatia for Prososthenia neutra Brusina, 1897 † 
Croatia for Prososthenia sturi Brusina, 1897 † 
Croatia for Prososthenia sturi Brusina, 1897 † 
Croatia for Pseudoamnicola spreta Brusina, 1897 † 
Croatia for Pyrgula boettgeri Brusina, 1897 † 
Croatia for Pyrgula tessellata Brusina, 1897 † 
Croatia for Staja adiaphora Brusina, 1897 † 
Croatia for Valvata bukowskii Brusina, 1897 † 
Croatia for Valvata furlici Brusina, 1897 † 
Croatia for Valvata ilici Brusina, 1897 † 
Croatia for Vivipara bogdanovi Brusina, 1897 † 
Serbia for Hydrobia slavonica f. vitrella Brusina, 1897 † 
Serbia for Lithoglyphus fuchsi Brusina, 1897 † 
Serbia for Lyrcaea megacantha f. conspicua Brusina, 1897 † 
Serbia for Melanopsis klerici f. inermis Brusina, 1897 † 
Serbia for Pyrgula serratula Brusina, 1897 † 
Serbia for Robicia pyramidella Brusina, 1897 † 
Serbia for Vrazia acme Brusina, 1897 † 
Serbia for Zagrabica rhytiphora Brusina, 1897 † 
Serbia for Zagrabica rossii Brusina, 1897 † 














































































































































 Type locality

Kutina, Sisacko-moslavacka županija, Croatia; late Cernikian, late Pliocene to Pleistocene [details]

 Type locality

Zagreb (Okrugljak), Croatia; Pannonian, late Miocene [details]

 Type locality

Zagreb (Okrugljak), Croatia; Pannonian, late Miocene [details]

 Type locality

Sinj (Župića potok), Splitsko-dalmatinska županija, Croatia; early Langhian, middle Miocene [details]

 Type locality

Gromačnik, Brodsko-posavska županija, Croatia; middle to late Cernikian, late Pliocene to early Pleistocene [details]

 Type locality

Zagreb (Okrugljak), Croatia; Pannonian, late Miocene [details]

 Type locality

Malino, Brodsko-posavska županija, Croatia; Cernikian, Pliocene to early Pleistocene [details]

 Type locality

Slavonski Brod (Čaplja graben) ("Podvinje (Čaplja)"), Brodsko-posavska županija, Croatia; Cernikian, Pliocene to ... [details]

 Type locality

Miočić, Šibensko-kninska županija, Croatia; Langhian, middle Miocene [details]

 Type locality

Gacko ("Ad viam inter Metokija et Avtovac"), Republika Srpska, Bosnia and Herzegovina; Langhian, middle Miocene [details]

 Type locality

Gacko ("Ad viam inter Metokija et Avtovac"), Republika Srpska, Bosnia and Herzegovina; Langhian, middle Miocene [details]

 Type locality

Gacko ("Ad viam inter Metokija et Avtovac"), Republika Srpska, Bosnia and Herzegovina; Langhian, middle Miocene [details]

 Type locality

Vrba, Šibensko-kninska županija, Croatia; Langhian, middle Miocene [details]

 Type locality

Potravlje, Splitsko-dalmatinska županija, Croatia; early Langhian, middle Miocene [details]

 Type locality

Sinj (Župića potok), Splitsko-dalmatinska županija, Croatia; early Langhian, middle Miocene [details]

 Type locality

Gromačnik, Brodsko-posavska županija, Croatia; middle to late Cernikian, late Pliocene to early Pleistocene [details]

 Type locality

Sinj (Župića potok), Splitsko-dalmatinska županija, Croatia; early Langhian, middle Miocene [details]

 Type locality

Grgeteg, Srem, Serbia; late Portaferrian [Pannonian Basin], late Miocene to early Pliocene [details]

 Type locality

Konačka, Sisacko-moslavacka županija, Croatia; late Cernikian, late Pliocene to Pleistocene [details]

 Type locality

Grgeteg, Srem, Serbia; late Portaferrian [Pannonian Basin], late Miocene to early Pliocene [details]

 Type locality

Malino, Brodsko-posavska županija, Croatia; Cernikian, Pliocene to early Pleistocene [details]

 Type locality

Begaljica, Belgrade, Serbia; Pannonian (zone D-E), late Miocene [details]

 Type locality

Malino, Brodsko-posavska županija, Croatia; Cernikian, Pliocene to early Pleistocene [details]

 Type locality

Kozarice ("Kozarica"), Sisacko-moslavacka županija, Croatia; Cernikian, Pliocene to early Pleistocene [details]

 Type locality

Novska (Bukovica valley), Sisacko-moslavacka županija, Croatia; late Cernikian, late Pliocene to Pleistocene [details]

 Type locality

Sinj (Župića potok), Splitsko-dalmatinska županija, Croatia; early Langhian, middle Miocene [details]

 Type locality

Sarajevo (Lukavica), Republika Srpska, Bosnia and Herzegovina; Pannonian, late Miocene to early Pliocene [details]

 Type locality

Miočić, Šibensko-kninska županija, Croatia; Langhian, middle Miocene [details]

 Type locality

Begaljica, Belgrade, Serbia; Pannonian (zone D-E), late Miocene [details]

 Type locality

Ribarić, Splitsko-dalmatinska županija, Croatia; early Langhian, middle Miocene [details]

 Type locality

Lepavina, Koprivnicko-križevacka županija, Croatia; Portaferrian [Pannonian Basin], late Miocene to early Pliocene [details]

 Type locality

Dugoselo, Sisacko-moslavacka županija, Croatia; late Burdigalian, early Miocene [details]

 Type locality

Miočić, Šibensko-kninska županija, Croatia; Langhian, middle Miocene [details]

 Type locality

Zagreb (Okrugljak), Croatia; Pannonian, late Miocene [details]

 Type locality

Zagreb (Okrugljak), Croatia; Pannonian, late Miocene [details]

 Type locality

Zagreb (Kustošak brook), Croatia; late Pannonian, late Miocene to early Pliocene [details]

 Type locality

Zagreb (Okrugljak), Croatia; Pannonian, late Miocene [details]

 Type locality

Zagreb (Okrugljak), Croatia; Pannonian, late Miocene [details]

 Type locality

Zagreb (Okrugljak), Croatia; Pannonian, late Miocene [details]

 Type locality

Bečić, Brodsko-posavska županija, Croatia; Cernikian, Pliocene to early Pleistocene [details]

 Type locality

Dugoselo, Sisacko-moslavacka županija, Croatia; late Burdigalian, early Miocene [details]

 Type locality

Kravarsko, Zagrebacka županija, Croatia; Cernikian, Pliocene to early Pleistocene [details]

 Type locality

Miočić, Šibensko-kninska županija, Croatia; Langhian, middle Miocene [details]

 Type locality

Miočić, Šibensko-kninska županija, and Sinj (Ruduša) ("Sinj (Goručica)"), Splitsko-dalmatinska županija, ... [details]

 Type locality

Cernik, Brodsko-posavska županija, Croatia; early Cernikian, early Pliocene [details]

 Type locality

Sibinj, Brodsko-posavska županija, Croatia; middle to late Cernikian, late Pliocene to early Pleistocene [details]

 Type locality

Gromačnik and Čaplja graben at Slavonski Brod ("Podvinje (Čaplja)"), Brodsko-posavska županija, Croatia; ... [details]

 Type locality

Gacko ("Ad viam inter Metokija et Avtovac"), Republika Srpska, Bosnia and Herzegovina; Langhian, middle Miocene [details]

 Type locality

Zagreb (Okrugljak), Croatia; Pannonian, late Miocene [details]

 Type locality

Ribarić, Splitsko-dalmatinska županija, Croatia; early Langhian, middle Miocene [details]

 Type locality

Miočić, Šibensko-kninska županija, Croatia; Langhian, middle Miocene [details]

 Type locality

Miočić, Šibensko-kninska županija, Croatia; Langhian, middle Miocene [details]

 Type locality

Malino and Čaplja graben at Slavonski Brod ("Podvinje (Čaplja)"), Brodsko-posavska županija, Croatia; Cernikian, ... [details]

 Type locality

Slavonia (unknown locality and age) ("Ex loco incerto Slavoniae"), Croatia; Miocene? [details]

 Type locality

Gacko ("Ad viam inter Metokija et Avtovac"), Republika Srpska, Bosnia and Herzegovina; Langhian, middle Miocene [details]

 Type locality

Zagreb (Okrugljak), Croatia; Pannonian, late Miocene [details]

 Type locality

Sremski Karlovci (Gjubrik river) ("Karlovci (Gjubrik)"), Južna Backa, Serbia; Portaferrian [Pannonian Basin], late ... [details]

 Type locality

Donja Glogovnica, Koprivnicko-križevacka županija, Croatia; Portaferrian [Pannonian Basin], late Miocene to early ... [details]

 Type locality

Grgeteg, Srem, Serbia; late Portaferrian [Pannonian Basin], late Miocene to early Pliocene [details]

 Type locality

Lepavina, Koprivnicko-križevacka županija, Croatia; Portaferrian [Pannonian Basin], late Miocene to early Pliocene [details]

 Type locality

Bečić, Brodsko-posavska županija, Croatia; Cernikian, Pliocene to early Pleistocene [details]

 Type locality

Zagreb (Okrugljak), Croatia; Pannonian, late Miocene [details]

 Type locality

Zagreb (Okrugljak), Croatia; Pannonian, late Miocene [details]

 Type locality

Sisak (Kupa river bank) ("Sisak (in alveo flumin. Kupa)"), Sisacko-moslavacka županija, Croatia; Cernikian, ... [details]

 Type locality

Grgeteg, Srem, Serbia; late Portaferrian [Pannonian Basin], late Miocene to early Pliocene [details]

 Type locality

Sremski Karlovci (Gjubrik river) ("Karlovci (Gjubrik)"), Južna Backa, Serbia; Portaferrian [Pannonian Basin], late ... [details]

 Type locality

Sremski Karlovci (Gjubrik river) ("Karlovci (Gjubrik)"), Južna Backa, Serbia; Portaferrian [Pannonian Basin], late ... [details]


This service is powered by LifeWatch Belgium
Learn more»
Website and databases developed and hosted by Flanders Marine Institute · Page generated on 2020-08-04 16:07:58+02:00 · Contact: Data Management Team