MolluscaBase source details

Kerney, M.P., Cameron, R.A.D. & Jungbluth, J-H. (1983). Die Landschnecken Nord- und Mitteleuropas. Ein Bestimmungsbuch für Biologen und Naturfreunde, 384 pp., 24 plates. [Summer or later]. Hamburg / Berlin (Paul Parey).
294983
Kerney, M.P., Cameron, R.A.D. & Jungbluth, J-H.
1983
Die Landschnecken Nord- und Mitteleuropas. Ein Bestimmungsbuch für Biologen und Naturfreunde
Verlag Paul Parey
384 pp., 24 plates. [Summer or later]. Hamburg / Berlin (Paul Parey).
Publication
Available for editors  PDF available [request]
RIS (EndNote, Reference Manager, ProCite, RefWorks)
BibTex (BibDesk, LaTeX)
Date
action
by
2018-04-03 12:57:19Z
created
2020-04-16 12:27:40Z
changed

Abida attenuata (Fagot, 1886) (additional source)
Abida bigerrensis (Moquin-Tandon, 1856) (additional source)
Abida cylindrica (Michaud, 1829) (additional source)
Abida occidentalis (Fagot, 1888) (additional source)
Abida partioti (Saint-Simon, 1848) (additional source)
Abida polyodon (Draparnaud, 1801) (additional source)
Abida pyrenaearia (Michaud, 1831) (additional source)
Abida secale (Draparnaud, 1801) (basis of record)
Acanthinula aculeata (O. F. Müller, 1774) (additional source)
Acicula (Acicula) fusca (Montagu, 1803) represented as Acicula fusca (Montagu, 1803) (additional source)
Acicula (Acicula) lineata (Draparnaud, 1801) represented as Acicula lineata (Draparnaud, 1801) (basis of record)
Acicula (Acicula) lineolata (Pini, 1885) represented as Acicula lineolata (Pini, 1885) (basis of record)
Acicula (Acicula) parcelineata (Clessin, 1911) represented as Acicula parcelineata (Clessin, 1911) (basis of record)
Acicula (Hyalacme) perpusilla (Reinhardt, 1880) accepted as Platyla perpusilla (Reinhardt, 1880) (basis of record)
Acicula (Platyla) banatica (Rossmässler, 1842) accepted as Platyla banatica (Rossmässler, 1842) (basis of record)
Acicula (Platyla) callostoma (Clessin, 1911) accepted as Platyla callostoma (Clessin, 1911) (basis of record)
Acicula (Platyla) cryptomena (de Folin & Bérillon, 1877) accepted as Platyla cryptomena (de Folin & Bérillon, 1877) (basis of record)
Acicula (Platyla) dupuyi (Paladilhe, 1868) accepted as Platyla dupuyi (Paladilhe, 1868) (basis of record)
Acicula (Platyla) gracilis (Clessin, 1877) accepted as Platyla gracilis (Clessin, 1877) (basis of record)
Acicula (Platyla) polita (W. Hartmann, 1840) accepted as Platyla polita (W. Hartmann, 1840) (basis of record)
Aegopinella epipedostoma (Fagot, 1879) (additional source)
Aegopinella inermis A. J. Wagner, 1907 accepted as Aegopinella minor (Stabile, 1864) (basis of record)
Aegopinella minor (Stabile, 1864) (additional source)
Aegopinella nitens (Michaud, 1831) (additional source)
Aegopinella nitidula (Draparnaud, 1805) (additional source)
Aegopinella pura (Alder, 1830) (additional source)
Aegopinella ressmanni (Westerlund, 1883) (additional source)
Aegopis (Aegopis) verticillus (Lamarck, 1822) accepted as Aegopis verticillus (Lamarck, 1822) (basis of record)
Alopia (Alopia) bielzii (L. Pfeiffer, 1849) represented as Alopia bielzii (L. Pfeiffer, 1849) (additional source)
Alopia (Alopia) livida (Menke, 1828) represented as Alopia livida (Menke, 1828) (additional source)
Argna (Agardhiella) lamellata (Clessin, 1887) accepted as Agardhiella lamellata (Clessin, 1887) (basis of record)
Argna (Agardhiella) parreyssii (L. Pfeiffer, 1848) accepted as Agardhiella parreyssii (L. Pfeiffer, 1848) (basis of record)
Argna (Agardhiella) truncatella (L. Pfeiffer, 1841) accepted as Agardhiella truncatella (L. Pfeiffer, 1841) (basis of record)
Argna (Argna) bielzi (Rossmässler, 1859) accepted as Argna bielzi (Rossmässler, 1859) (basis of record)
Argna (Argna) biplicata (Michaud, 1831) accepted as Argna biplicata (Michaud, 1831) (basis of record)
Argna (Argna) ferrari (Porro, 1838) accepted as Argna ferrari (Porro, 1838) (basis of record)
Arianta arbustorum (Linnaeus, 1758) (additional source)
Arianta chamaeleon (L. Pfeiffer, 1868) (additional source)
Arianta schmidtii (Rossmässler, 1836) (additional source)
Arion (Arion) ater (Linnaeus, 1758) represented as Arion ater (Linnaeus, 1758) (additional source)
Arion (Arion) lusitanicus J. Mabille, 1868 represented as Arion lusitanicus J. Mabille, 1868 (additional source)
Arion (Carinarion) circumscriptus G. Johnston, 1828 represented as Arion circumscriptus G. Johnston, 1828 (additional source)
Arion (Carinarion) fasciatus (Nilsson, 1823) represented as Arion fasciatus (Nilsson, 1823) (additional source)
Arion (Carinarion) silvaticus Lohmander, 1937 represented as Arion silvaticus Lohmander, 1937 (additional source)
Arion (Kobeltia) alpinus Pollonera, 1887 accepted as Arion alpinus Pollonera, 1887 accepted as Arion obesoductus P. L. Reischütz, 1973 (basis of record)
Arion (Kobeltia) distinctus J. Mabille, 1868 represented as Arion distinctus Mabille, 1868 (additional source)
Arion (Kobeltia) hortensis A. Férussac, 1819 represented as Arion hortensis A. Férussac, 1819 (additional source)
Arion (Kobeltia) owenii Davies, 1979 represented as Arion owenii Davies, 1979 (additional source)
Arion (Mesarion) simrothi Künkel, 1909 (additional source)
Arion (Mesarion) subfuscus (Draparnaud, 1805) represented as Arion subfuscus (Draparnaud, 1805) (additional source)
Arion (Microarion) intermedius Normand, 1852 accepted as Arion intermedius Normand, 1852 (basis of record)
Arion (Microarion) obesoductus P. L. Reischütz, 1973 accepted as Arion obesoductus P. L. Reischütz, 1973 (additional source)
Arion (Microarion) vejdowskyi Babor & Kostal, 1893 accepted as Arion (Kobeltia) vejdowskyi Babor & Kostal, 1893 represented as Arion vejdovskyi Babor & Koštál, 1893 accepted as Arion distinctus Mabille, 1868 (basis of record)
Auriculinella (Leucophytia) bidentata (Montagu, 1808) accepted as Leucophytia bidentata (Montagu, 1808) (basis of record)
Azeca goodalli (A. Férussac, 1821) (additional source)
Balea (Alinda) biplicata (Montagu, 1803) accepted as Alinda (Alinda) biplicata (Montagu, 1803) represented as Alinda biplicata (Montagu, 1803) (basis of record)
Balea (Balea) perversa (Linnaeus, 1758) accepted as Balea perversa (Linnaeus, 1758) (basis of record)
Balea (pseudalinda) fallax (Rossmässler, 1836) accepted as Alinda (Pseudalinda) fallax (Rossmässler, 1836) represented as Alinda fallax (Rossmässler, 1836) (basis of record)
Balea (Pseudalinda) stabilis (L. Pfeiffer, 1847) accepted as Alinda (Pseudalinda) stabilis (L. Pfeiffer, 1847) represented as Alinda stabilis (L. Pfeiffer, 1847) (basis of record)
Bielzia coerulans (M. Bielz, 1851) (additional source)
Boettgerilla pallens Simroth, 1912 (additional source)
Bofilliella subarcuata (Bofill, 1897) (additional source)
Bulgarica (Strigilecula) cana (Held, 1836) accepted as Strigillaria (Strigillaria) cana (Held, 1836) represented as Strigillaria cana (Held, 1836) (basis of record)
Bulgarica (Strigilecula) nitidosa (Uličný, 1893) accepted as Strigillaria (Strigillaria) vetusta nitidosa (Uličný, 1893) represented as Strigillaria vetusta nitidosa (Uličný, 1893) (basis of record)
Bulgarica (Strigilecula) vetusta (Rossmässler, 1836) accepted as Strigillaria vetusta (Rossmässler, 1836) (additional source)
Candidula gigaxii (L. Pfeiffer, 1847) accepted as Backeljaia gigaxii (L. Pfeiffer, 1847) (additional source)
Candidula intersecta (Poiret, 1801) accepted as Xeroplexa intersecta (Poiret, 1801) (additional source)
Candidula unifasciata (Poiret, 1801) (additional source)
Caracollina lenticula (Michaud, 1831) (additional source)
Carpathica calophana (Westerlund, 1881) (additional source)
Carpathica stussineri (A. J. Wagner, 1895) (additional source)
Carychium minimum O. F. Müller, 1774 (additional source)
Carychium tridentatum (Risso, 1826) (additional source)
Catinella (Quickella) arenaria (Potiez & Michaud, 1838) accepted as Quickella arenaria (Potiez & Michaud, 1838) (basis of record)
Causa holosericum (S. Studer, 1820) accepted as Causa holosericea (S. Studer, 1820) (basis of record)
Cecilioides (Cecilioides) acicula (O. F. Müller, 1774) represented as Cecilioides acicula (O. F. Müller, 1774) (additional source)
Cecilioides (Cecilioides) jani (De Betta & Martinati, 1855) accepted as Cecilioides veneta (Strobel, 1855) (basis of record)
Cecilioides (Cecilioides) petitiana (Benoit, 1862) accepted as Cecilioides tumulorum (Bourguignat, 1856) (basis of record)
Cepaea (Cepaea) hortensis (O. F. Müller, 1774) accepted as Cepaea hortensis (O. F. Müller, 1774) (basis of record)
Cepaea (Cepaea) nemoralis (Linnaeus, 1758) accepted as Cepaea nemoralis (Linnaeus, 1758) (basis of record)
Cepaea (Cepaea) silvatica (Draparnaud, 1801) accepted as Macularia sylvatica (Draparnaud, 1801) (basis of record)
Cepaea (Cepaea) vindobonensis (C. Pfeiffer, 1828) accepted as Caucasotachea vindobonensis (C. Pfeiffer, 1828) (basis of record)
Cernuella (Cernuella) aginnica (Locard, 1882) represented as Cernuella aginnica (Locard, 1882) (additional source)
Cernuella (Cernuella) virgata (Da Costa, 1778) represented as Cernuella virgata (Da Costa, 1778) (additional source)
Cernuella (Microxeromagna) vestita (Rambur, 1868) (basis of record)
Cernuella (Xerocincta) neglecta (Draparnaud, 1805) represented as Cernuella neglecta (Draparnaud, 1805) (additional source)
Cernuella (Xeromagna) cespitum (Draparnaud, 1801) accepted as Xerosecta (Xeromagna) cespitum (Draparnaud, 1801) represented as Xerosecta cespitum (Draparnaud, 1801) (basis of record)
Cernuella (Xerosecta) explanata (O. F. Müller, 1774) accepted as Xerosecta (Xerosecta) explanata (O. F. Müller, 1774) represented as Xerosecta explanata (O. F. Müller, 1774) (basis of record)
Charpentieria (Charpentieria) dyodon (S. Studer, 1820) represented as Charpentieria dyodon (S. Studer, 1820) (additional source)
Charpentieria (Itala) itala (G. von Martens, 1824) accepted as Charpentieria (Charpentieria) itala (G. von Martens, 1824) represented as Charpentieria itala (G. von Martens, 1824) (basis of record)
Charpentieria (Itala) ornata (Rossmässler, 1836) accepted as Charpentieria (Charpentieria) ornata (Rossmässler, 1836) represented as Charpentieria ornata (Rossmässler, 1836) (basis of record)
Charpentieria (Itala) stenzii (Rossmässler, 1836) accepted as Charpentieria stenzii (Rossmässler, 1836) (basis of record)
Chilostoma (Campylaea) planospirum (Lamarck, 1822) accepted as Campylaea (Campylaea) planospira (Lamarck, 1822) represented as Campylaea planospira (Lamarck, 1822) (basis of record)
Chilostoma (Chilostoma) achates (Rossmässler, 1835) accepted as Chilostoma (Achatica) achates (Rossmässler, 1835) represented as Chilostoma achates (Rossmässler, 1835) (basis of record)
Chilostoma (Chilostoma) desmoulinsii (Farines, 1834) accepted as Corneola desmoulinsii (Farines, 1834) (basis of record)
Chilostoma (Chilostoma) squamatinum (Moquin-Tandon, 1856) (basis of record)
Chilostoma (Chilostoma) zonatum (S. Studer, 1820) represented as Chilostoma zonatum (S. Studer, 1820) (additional source)
Chilostoma (Cingulifera) cingulatum (S. Studer, 1820) represented as Chilostoma cingulatum (Studer, 1820) (additional source)
Chilostoma (Delphinatia) alpinum (Férussac, 1821) (basis of record)
Chilostoma (Delphinatia) glaciale (A. Férussac, 1832) accepted as Delphinatia glacialis (A. Férussac, 1832) (basis of record)

This service is powered by LifeWatch Belgium
Learn more»
Website and databases developed and hosted by Flanders Marine Institute · Page generated on 2020-07-16 16:22:17+02:00 · Contact: Data Management Team