MolluscaBase source details

Rensch, B. (1932). Die Molluskenfauna der Kleinen Sunda-Inseln Bali, Lombok, Sumbawa, Flores und Sumba II. Zoologische Jahrbücher Abteilung für Systematik, Ökologie und Geographie der Tiere, 63: 1-130, 3 plates. Jena.
297261
Rensch, B.
1932
Die Molluskenfauna der Kleinen Sunda-Inseln Bali, Lombok, Sumbawa, Flores und Sumba II
Zoologische Jahrbücher Abteilung für Systematik, Ökologie und Geographie der Tiere
63: 1-130, 3 plates. Jena.
Publication
RIS (EndNote, Reference Manager, ProCite, RefWorks)
BibTex (BibDesk, LaTeX)
Date
action
by
2018-04-03 12:57:19Z
created

Anaglyphula B. Rensch, 1932 (original description)
Anaglyphula cancellata Rensch, 1932 (original description)
Ariophanta (Hemiplecta) internota E. A. Smith, 1898 accepted as Elaphroconcha fruhstorferi (Martens, 1896) (source of synonymy)
Ariophanta sumbawana E. A. Smith, 1899 accepted as Elaphroconcha floresiana peramoena (E. A. Smith, 1899) (source of synonymy)
Ariophantopsis pseudamphidromus (B. Rensch, 1930) (basis of record)
Asperitas bimaensis bimaensis (Mousson, 1849) (basis of record)
Asperitas bimaensis subpolita (E. A. Smith, 1897) (basis of record)
Asperitas coffea (L. Pfeiffer, 1855) (basis of record)
Asperitas everetti (E. A. Smith, 1897) (basis of record)
Asperitas nemorensis (O. F. Müller, 1774) (basis of record)
Asperitas notabilis (Rensch, 1930) (basis of record)
Asperitas rareguttata (Mousson, 1849) (basis of record)
Asperitas rareguttata tjendanae B. Rensch, 1932 (original description)
Asperitas rookmaakeri (B. Rensch, 1930) (basis of record)
Asperitas trochus (O. F. Müller, 1774) (basis of record)
Asperitas trochus badjavensis B. Rensch, 1930 (basis of record)
Asperitas trochus bombangensis B. Rensch, 1932 (original description)
Asperitas trochus endeana (Martens, 1891) (basis of record)
Asperitas trochus mborongensis B. Rensch, 1932 (original description)
Asperitas trochus melanoraphe (E. A. Smith, 1897) (basis of record)
Asperitas trochus polymorpha (E. A. Smith, 1897) (basis of record)
Asperitas trochus pseudonemorensis (B. Rensch, 1930) (basis of record)
Asperitas waandersiana (Mousson, 1857) (basis of record)
Durgellina acutiuscula (Möllendorff, 1897) accepted as Liardetia acutiuscula (Möllendorff, 1897) (basis of record)
Durgellina baritensis (E. A. Smith, 1894) accepted as Kaliella microconus (Mousson, 1865) (basis of record)
Durgellina collinae (E. A. Smith, 1898) (basis of record)
Durgellina convexiconica (Möllendorff, 1897) accepted as Liardetia convexiconica (Möllendorff, 1897) (basis of record)
Elaphroconcha carinocincta (E. A. Smith, 1899) (basis of record)
Elaphroconcha floresiana floresiana (Martens, 1891) (basis of record)
Elaphroconcha floresiana peramoena (E. A. Smith, 1899) (basis of record)
Elaphroconcha floresiana rufolineata (E. A. Smith, 1898) (basis of record)
Elaphroconcha fruhstorferi (Martens, 1896) (basis of record)
Elaphroconcha internota (E. A. Smith, 1898) accepted as Elaphroconcha fruhstorferi (Martens, 1896) (source of synonymy)
Elaphroconcha juvenilis Rensch, 1930 (basis of record)
Elaphroconcha planior B. Rensch, 1932 (original description)
Elaphroconcha vomer (Martens, 1891) (basis of record)
Everettia iridescens Haas, 1912 accepted as Lamprocystis perglabra (E. A. Smith, 1898) (source of synonymy)
Gastrocopta kamberae B. Rensch, 1932 (original description)
Gyliotrachela everetti mixta B. Rensch, 1932 (original description)
Helicarion adolfi O. Boettger, 1890 (basis of record)
Helicarion floris B. Rensch, 1930 accepted as Helicarion sumbaensis (Godwin-Austen, 1898) (source of synonymy)
Helicarion sumbaensis (Godwin-Austen, 1898) (basis of record)
Helix porcellana L. Pfeiffer, 1859 accepted as Planispira infracta (Martens, 1896) (status source)
Hemiplecta adolescens E. A. Smith, 1898 accepted as Sasakina oxyconus (Martens, 1896) (source of synonymy)
Ibycus cingulatus (B. Rensch, 1930) (basis of record)
Inozonites mertensi B. Rensch, 1930 (additional source)
Kaliella ammastoma B. Rensch, 1932 (original description)
Kaliella angigyra balica B. Rensch, 1932 accepted as Kaliella barrakporensis (L. Pfeiffer, 1853) (original description)
Kaliella angigyra heteromorpha B. Rensch, 1932 accepted as Kaliella barrakporensis (L. Pfeiffer, 1853) (original description)
Kaliella densetorta Möllendorff, 1897 accepted as Liardetia densetorta (Möllendorff, 1897) (additional source)
Kaliella fimbriosa (Quadras & Möllendorff, 1894) accepted as Thysanota conula (Blanford, 1865) (basis of record)
Kaliella miliacea (Martens, 1867) (basis of record)
Lamprocystis castaneovitrina B. Rensch, 1932 (original description)
Lamprocystis crystallina (Möllendorff, 1887) (basis of record)
Lamprocystis infans (L. Pfeiffer, 1854) (basis of record)
Lamprocystis perglabra (E. A. Smith, 1898) (basis of record)
Lamprocystis subcrystallina Möllendorff, 1893 accepted as Lamprocystis crystallina (Möllendorff, 1887) (source of synonymy)
Landouria smiruensis (Mousson, 1849) accepted as Landouria smimensis (Mousson, 1849) (basis of record)
Macrochlamys robsoni Rensch, 1932 (original description)
Microcystina consimilis E. A. Smith, 1896 accepted as Helicarion adolfi O. Boettger, 1890 (source of synonymy)
Microcystina exigua (Möllendorff, 1897) (basis of record)
Microcystina nana (Möllendorff, 1897) (additional source)
Microcystina radiatula (Möllendorff, 1897) accepted as Helicarion radiatulus (Möllendorff, 1897) (basis of record)
Nanina baliensis Mousson, 1857 accepted as Asperitas waandersiana (Mousson, 1857) (source of synonymy)
Opeas pruinosum Möllendorf, 1900 accepted as Paropeas achatinaceum (Pfeiffer, 1846) (source of synonymy)
Parmarion distans Simroth, 1920 accepted as Parmarion intermedius Collinge, 1897 (source of synonymy)
Parmarion everetti Collinge, 1897 (basis of record)
Parmarion intermedius Collinge, 1897 (basis of record)
Philalanka diminuta B. Rensch, 1932 (original description)
Philalanka nannophya B. Rensch, 1932 (original description)
Philalanka thienemanni B. Rensch, 1932 (original description)
Philalanka tjibodaensis (Leschke, 1914) (basis of record)
Planispira albodentata E. A. Smith, 1899 (basis of record)
Planispira infracta (Martens, 1896) (basis of record)
Prosopeas achatinaceum (L. Pfeiffer, 1846) accepted as Paropeas achatinaceum (Pfeiffer, 1846) (basis of record)
Prosopeas discernibilis (Martens, 1896) (basis of record)
Prosopeas elberti Haas, 1912 (basis of record)
Prosopeas hasta Haas, 1912 accepted as Paropeas achatinaceum (Pfeiffer, 1846) (source of synonymy)
Prosopeas lombockensis (E. A. Smith, 1898) (basis of record)
Pupisoma pulvisculum (Issel, 1874) (basis of record)
Pupoides coenopictus connectens B. Rensch, 1932 (original description)
Rhytida (Macrocycloides) densesculpta B. Rensch, 1932 accepted as Macrocycloides densesculptus (B. Rensch, 1932) (original description)
Sasakina perinsignis (E. A. Smith, 1898) (additional source)
Sasakina vitrinolactea (B. Rensch, 1930) (basis of record)
Sitala bicarinata Benthem Jutting, 1929 accepted as Philalanka tjibodaensis (Leschke, 1914) (source of synonymy)
Succinea javanica Schepman, 1912 accepted as Indosuccinea minuta (Martens, 1867) (basis of record)
Trochomorpha bicolor Martens, 1864 accepted as Geotrochus bicolor (Martens, 1864) (subsequent type designation)
Vitrinopsis (Sundavitrina) B. Rensch, 1932 accepted as Vitrinopsis C. Semper, 1873 (original description)
Vitrinopsis fruhstorferi (Möllendorff, 1897) (additional source)
Ambon for Kaliella miliacea (Martens, 1867) 
Bali for Asperitas waandersiana (Mousson, 1857) 
Bali for Lamprocystis infans (L. Pfeiffer, 1854) 
Bali for Philalanka diminuta B. Rensch, 1932 
Bali for Philalanka tjibodaensis (Leschke, 1914) 
Borneo for Lamprocystis infans (L. Pfeiffer, 1854) 
Flores Island [Lesser Sunda Islands] for Anaglyphula cancellata Rensch, 1932 
Flores Island [Lesser Sunda Islands] for Asperitas bimaensis subpolita (E. A. Smith, 1897) 
Flores Island [Lesser Sunda Islands] for Asperitas everetti (E. A. Smith, 1897) 
Flores Island [Lesser Sunda Islands] for Asperitas trochus mborongensis B. Rensch, 1932 
Flores Island [Lesser Sunda Islands] for Asperitas trochus melanoraphe (E. A. Smith, 1897) 
Flores Island [Lesser Sunda Islands] for Asperitas trochus polymorpha (E. A. Smith, 1897) 
Flores Island [Lesser Sunda Islands] for Asperitas trochus pseudonemorensis (B. Rensch, 1930) 
Flores Island [Lesser Sunda Islands] for Elaphroconcha carinocincta (E. A. Smith, 1899) 
Flores Island [Lesser Sunda Islands] for Elaphroconcha floresiana floresiana (Martens, 1891) 
Flores Island [Lesser Sunda Islands] for Elaphroconcha vomer (Martens, 1891) 
Flores Island [Lesser Sunda Islands] for Philalanka thienemanni B. Rensch, 1932 
Flores Island [Lesser Sunda Islands] for Planispira albodentata E. A. Smith, 1899 
Java for Helicarion adolfi O. Boettger, 1890 
Java for Kaliella densetorta Möllendorff, 1897 
Java for Lamprocystis infans (L. Pfeiffer, 1854) 
Java for Microcystina exigua (Möllendorff, 1897) 
Java for Philalanka tjibodaensis (Leschke, 1914) 
Java for Prosopeas achatinaceum (L. Pfeiffer, 1846) 
Java for Succinea javanica Schepman, 1912 
Leyte for Lamprocystis crystallina (Möllendorff, 1887) 
Lombok for Elaphroconcha floresiana rufolineata (E. A. Smith, 1898) 
Lombok for Elaphroconcha fruhstorferi (Martens, 1896) 
Lombok for Parmarion everetti Collinge, 1897 
Lombok for Parmarion intermedius Collinge, 1897 
Lombok for Planispira infracta (Martens, 1896) 
Lombok for Prosopeas discernibilis (Martens, 1896) 
Lombok for Prosopeas elberti Haas, 1912 
Lombok for Prosopeas lombockensis (E. A. Smith, 1898) 
Lombok for Sasakina perinsignis (E. A. Smith, 1898) 
Sarawak for Lamprocystis infans (L. Pfeiffer, 1854) 
Sarawak for Pupisoma pulvisculum (Issel, 1874) 
Sumatra for Lamprocystis infans (L. Pfeiffer, 1854) 
Sumba for Asperitas bimaensis cochlostyloides (Schepman, 1892) 
Sumba for Asperitas rareguttata tjendanae B. Rensch, 1932 
Sumba for Gastrocopta kamberae B. Rensch, 1932 
Sumba for Gyliotrachela everetti mixta B. Rensch, 1932 
Sumba for Kaliella angigyra heteromorpha B. Rensch, 1932 
Sumba for Philalanka nannophya B. Rensch, 1932 
Sumba for Pupoides coenopictus connectens B. Rensch, 1932 
Sumba for Rhytida (Macrocycloides) densesculpta B. Rensch, 1932 
Sumbawa island for Ariophantopsis pseudamphidromus (B. Rensch, 1930) 
Sumbawa island for Asperitas rareguttata rareguttata (Mousson, 1849) 
Sumbawa island for Elaphroconcha floresiana rufolineata (E. A. Smith, 1898) 
Sumbawa island for Elaphroconcha planior B. Rensch, 1932 
Sumbawa island for Helicarion sumbaensis (Godwin-Austen, 1898) 
Sumbawa island for Kaliella ammastoma B. Rensch, 1932 
Sumbawa island for Lamprocystis castaneovitrina B. Rensch, 1932 

This service is powered by LifeWatch Belgium
Learn more»
Website and databases developed and hosted by Flanders Marine Institute · Page generated on 2019-12-16 06:10:54+01:00 · Contact: Data Management Team