Aquillus cutaceus var. major Pallary, 1920 accepted as
Cabestana cutacea (Linnaeus, 1767) (original description)
Aquillus dolarium var. attenuata Pallary, 1920 accepted as
Cabestana cutacea (Linnaeus, 1767) (original description)
Aquillus dolarium var. major Pallary, 1920 accepted as
Cabestana cutacea (Linnaeus, 1767) (original description)
Calliostoma conuloides var. intermedia Pallary, 1920 accepted as
Calliostoma zizyphinum (Linnaeus, 1758) (original description)
Calliostoma kochi var. decorata Pallary, 1920 accepted as
Calliostoma kochi Pallary, 1902 accepted as
Calliostoma laugieri (Payraudeau, 1826) (original description)
Calliostoma kochi var. laevigata Pallary, 1920 accepted as
Calliostoma kochi Pallary, 1902 accepted as
Calliostoma laugieri (Payraudeau, 1826) (original description)
Calliostoma kochi var. planicosta Pallary, 1920 accepted as
Calliostoma kochi Pallary, 1902 accepted as
Calliostoma laugieri (Payraudeau, 1826) (original description)
Calliostoma kochi var. trifuniculata Pallary, 1920 accepted as
Calliostoma kochi Pallary, 1902 accepted as
Calliostoma laugieri (Payraudeau, 1826) (original description)
Cancellaria piscatoria var. minor Pallary, 1920 accepted as
Solatia piscatoria (Gmelin, 1791) (original description)
Cerithium tingitanum Pallary, 1920 accepted as
Cerithium lividulum Risso, 1826 (original description)
Columbella (Mitrella) broderipi [sic] accepted as
Mitrella broderipii (G. B. Sowerby I, 1844) (basis of record)
Columbella broderipi var. punctata Pallary, 1920 accepted as
Mitrella bruggeni van Aartsen, Menkhorst & Gittenberger, 1984 (original description)
Columbella rustica var. trigonostoma Pallary, 1920 accepted as
Columbella rustica (Linnaeus, 1758) (original description)
Epheriella Pallary, 1920 accepted as
Tricolia Risso, 1826 (original description)
Epheriella algoidea Pallary, 1920 accepted as
Tricolia algoidea (Pallary, 1920) (original description)
Gibberula oryza var. minor Pallary, 1920 accepted as
Gibberula oryza (Lamarck, 1822) (original description)
Gibbula obliquata var. gradata Pallary, 1920 accepted as
Gibbula umbilicalis (da Costa, 1778) accepted as
Steromphala umbilicalis (da Costa, 1778) (original description)
Gibbula tingitana var. dilatata Pallary, 1920 accepted as
Gibbula tingitana Pallary, 1902 accepted as
Jujubinus tingitanus (Pallary, 1902) (original description)
Gibbula tingitana var. pyramidata Pallary, 1920 accepted as
Gibbula tingitana Pallary, 1902 accepted as
Jujubinus tingitanus (Pallary, 1902) (original description)
Jujubinus ruscurianus var. flammulata Pallary, 1920 accepted as
Jujubinus ruscurianus (Weinkauff, 1868) (original description)
Jujubinus ruscurianus var. purpurea Pallary, 1920 accepted as
Jujubinus ruscurianus (Weinkauff, 1868) (original description)
Kellya (Bornia) sebetia (O. G. Costa, 1830) accepted as
Bornia sebetia (O. G. Costa, 1830) (basis of record)
Kellya (Bornia) sebetia var. triangula Pallary, 1920 accepted as
Bornia sebetia (O. G. Costa, 1830) (original description)
Laevipatella Pallary, 1920 accepted as
Cymbula H. Adams & A. Adams, 1854 (original description)
Leuconia bidentata (Montagu, 1808) accepted as
Leucophytia bidentata (Montagu, 1808) (basis of record)
Leuconia bivonae (R. A. Philippi, 1841) accepted as
Leucophytia bidentata (Montagu, 1808) (basis of record)
Leuconia ciliata Morelet, 1845 accepted as
Myosotella myosotis (Draparnaud, 1801) (basis of record)
Mangilia atlantica Pallary, 1920 accepted as
Mangelia costata (Pennant, 1777) (original description)
Mangilia atlantica var. elongata Pallary, 1920 accepted as
Mangelia costata (Pennant, 1777) (original description)
Mangilia ossea Pallary, 1920 accepted as
Mangelia indistincta (Monterosato, 1875) accepted as
Mangelia striolata Risso, 1826 (original description)
Mitra corniculum var. nigra Pallary, 1920 accepted as
Mitra cornicula (Linnaeus, 1758) accepted as
Episcomitra cornicula (Linnaeus, 1758) (original description)
Nassa (Hannonia) Pallary, 1920 accepted as
Tritia Risso, 1826 (original description)
Nassa granum var. lutea Pallary, 1920 accepted as
Nassarius granum (Lamarck, 1822) accepted as
Tritia grana (Lamarck, 1822) (original description)
Nassa tingitana var. articulata Pallary, 1920 accepted as
Nassarius tingitanus (Pallary, 1901) accepted as
Tritia tingitana (Pallary, 1901) (original description)
Nassa vaucheri var. minor Pallary, 1920 accepted as
Nassarius vaucheri (Pallary, 1906) accepted as
Tritia vaucheri (Pallary, 1906) (original description)
Natica vittata var. fusca Pallary, 1920 accepted as
Natica vittata (Gmelin, 1791) accepted as
Cochlis vittata (Gmelin, 1791) (original description)
Ocinebrina aciculata var. cingulifera Pallary, 1920 accepted as
Ocinebrina aciculata aciculata (Lamarck, 1822) accepted as
Ocinebrina aciculata (Lamarck, 1822) (original description)
Ocinebrina aciculata var. elongata Pallary, 1920 accepted as
Ocinebrina aciculata (Lamarck, 1822) (original description)
Ocinebrina miscowichi Pallary, 1920 accepted as
Ocinebrina miscowichae Pallary, 1920 accepted as
Ocenebra miscowichae (Pallary, 1920) (original description)
Ocinebrina purpuroidea Pallary, 1920 accepted as
Ocenebra purpuroidea (Pallary, 1920) (original description)
Patella (Granopatella) Pallary, 1920 accepted as
Cellana H. Adams, 1869 (original description)
Patella (Laevipatella) safiana Lamarck, 1819 accepted as
Cymbula safiana (Lamarck, 1819) (basis of record)
Patella rustica var. maroccana Pallary, 1920 accepted as
Patella rustica Linnaeus, 1758 (original description)
Patella vulgata var. debilis Pallary, 1920 accepted as
Patella depressa Pennant, 1777 (original description)
Pectunculus mussole Pallary, 1920 accepted as
Arca despecta P. Fischer, 1876 (basis of record)
Peringiella eburnea Pallary, 1920 accepted as
Peringiella eburnea (F. Nordsieck, 1968) (basis of record)
Rissoa (Alcidia) ignorata Pallary, 1920 accepted as
Alvania subareolata Monterosato, 1869 (original description)
Rissoa imperspicua Pallary, 1920 accepted as
Alvania imperspicua (Pallary, 1920) (original description)
Rissoa lia var. apiculata Pallary, 1920 accepted as
Rissoa lia (Monterosato, 1884) (original description)
Rissoa tomentosa Pallary, 1920 accepted as
Alvania tomentosa (Pallary, 1920) (original description)
Scrobiculinus strigosus var. depressa Pallary, 1920 accepted as
Gibbula cineraria (Linnaeus, 1758) accepted as
Steromphala cineraria (Linnaeus, 1758) (original description)
Scrobiculinus strigosus var. elevata Pallary, 1920 accepted as
Gibbula cineraria (Linnaeus, 1758) accepted as
Steromphala cineraria (Linnaeus, 1758) (original description)
Scrobiculinus strigosus var. rubra Pallary, 1920 accepted as
Gibbula cineraria (Linnaeus, 1758) accepted as
Steromphala cineraria (Linnaeus, 1758) (original description)
Serratina Pallary, 1920 (original description)
Triforis perversus var. diminuta Pallary, 1920 accepted as
Marshallora adversa (Montagu, 1803) (original description)
Trochocochlea sagittifera (Lamarck, 1822) sensu Pallary, 1920 accepted as
Phorcus sauciatus (F. C. L. Koch, 1845) (basis of record)
Trochocochlea sagittifera var. angulosa Pallary, 1920 accepted as
Phorcus sauciatus (F. C. L. Koch, 1845) (original description)
Trochocochlea sagittifera var. elevata Pallary, 1920 accepted as
Phorcus sauciatus (F. C. L. Koch, 1845) (original description)
Trochocochlea sagittifera var. similigibbula Pallary, 1920 accepted as
Phorcus sauciatus (F. C. L. Koch, 1845) (original description)
Trochocochlea turbiformis (Salis Marschlins, 1793) accepted as
Phorcus articulatus (Lamarck, 1822) (basis of record)
Turbonilla hannoni Pallary, 1920 accepted as
Turbonilla subulina Monterosato, 1889 (original description)
Nomenclature
Originally introduced as a section of Tellina (Eurytellina) [details]