MolluscaBase source details

Dall, W. H. (1908). Reports on the dredging operations off the west coast of Central America to the Galapagos, to the west coast of Mexico, and in the Gulf of California, in charge of Alexander Agassiz, carried on by the U.S. Fish Commission steamer "Albatross," during 1891, Lieut.-Commander Z.L. Tanner, U.S.N., commanding. XXXVII. Reports on the scientific results of the expedition to the eastern tropical Pacific, in charge of Alexander Agassiz, by the U.S. Fish Commission steamer "Albatross", from October, 1904 to March, 1905, Lieut.-Commander L.M. Garrett, U.S.N., commanding. XIV. The Mollusca and Brachiopoda. Bulletin of the Museum of Comparative Zoology. 43(6): 205-487, pls 1-22.
131909
Dall, W. H.
1908
Reports on the dredging operations off the west coast of Central America to the Galapagos, to the west coast of Mexico, and in the Gulf of California, in charge of Alexander Agassiz, carried on by the U.S. Fish Commission steamer "Albatross," during 1891, Lieut.-Commander Z.L. Tanner, U.S.N., commanding. XXXVII. Reports on the scientific results of the expedition to the eastern tropical Pacific, in charge of Alexander Agassiz, by the U.S. Fish Commission steamer "Albatross", from October, 1904 to March, 1905, Lieut.-Commander L.M. Garrett, U.S.N., commanding. XIV. The Mollusca and Brachiopoda.
Bulletin of the Museum of Comparative Zoology
43(6): 205-487, pls 1-22
Publication
Published October 1908
RIS (EndNote, Reference Manager, ProCite, RefWorks)
BibTex (BibDesk, LaTeX)
Date
action
by
2013-01-12 18:30:12Z
created
db_admin
2013-10-01 14:13:28Z
changed
2017-08-01 16:27:50Z
changed
2021-06-19 08:56:03Z
changed

Actaeon (Microglyphis) estuarinus Dall, 1908 accepted as Microglyphis brevicula (Dall, 1902) (original description)
Acteon panamensis Dall, 1908 (original description)
Alectrion (Hima) catallus Dall, 1908 accepted as Nassarius catallus (Dall, 1908) (original description)
Alectrion (Hima) miser Dall, 1908 accepted as Nassarius miser (Dall, 1908) (original description)
Alectrion (Tritia) exsarcus Dall, 1908 accepted as Nassarius exsarcus (Dall, 1908) (original description)
Alectrion (Tritia) goniopleura Dall, 1908 accepted as Nassarius goniopleura (Dall, 1908) (original description)
Alectrionidae Dall, 1908 accepted as Nassariinae Iredale, 1916 (1835) (original description)
Aligena borniana Dall, 1908 accepted as Axinodon bornianus (Dall, 1908) (original description)
Aligena pisum Dall, 1908 accepted as Adontorhina pisum (Dall, 1908) (original description)
Arca (Bathyarca) nucleator Dall, 1908 accepted as Bathyarca imitata (E. A. Smith, 1885) (original description)
Arca corpulenta var. pompholyx Dall, 1908 accepted as Bathyarca corpulenta (E. A. Smith, 1885) (original description)
Arca endemica Dall, 1908 accepted as Bentharca asperula (Dall, 1881) (original description)
Architectonica radialis Dall, 1908 accepted as Solatisonax radialis (Dall, 1908) (original description)
Bathybembix galapagana (Dall, 1908) (original description)
Bathysciadium pacificum Dall, 1908 accepted as Bathypelta pacifica (Dall, 1908) (original description)
Borsonia agassizii Dall, 1908 accepted as Borsonella agassizii (Dall, 1908) (original description)
Borsonia coronadoi Dall, 1908 accepted as Borsonella coronadoi (Dall, 1908) (original description)
Borsonia diegensis Dall, 1908 accepted as Borsonella diegensis (Dall, 1908) (original description)
Borsonia saccoi Dall, 1908 (original description)
Bulla (Leucophysema) Dall, 1908 accepted as Roxania Leach, 1847 (original description)
Bulla (Leucophysema) abyssicola Dall, 1881 accepted as Roxania pinguicula (G. Seguenza, 1880) (basis of record)
Bulla (Leucophysema) morgana Dall, 1908 accepted as Roxania morgana (Dall, 1908) (original description)
Bullariidae Dall, 1908 accepted as Bullidae Gray, 1827 (original description)
Bursa (Lampadopsis) calcipicta Dall, 1908 accepted as Bursa calcipicta Dall, 1908 (original description)
Cadulus peruvianus Dall, 1908 accepted as Gadila peruviana (Dall, 1908) (original description)
Callistochiton periconis Dall, 1908 accepted as Callistochiton pulchrior Carpenter MS, Pilsbry, 1893 (original description)
Cancellaria californica Dall, 1908 accepted as Admete californica (Dall, 1908) (original description)
Cancellaria corbicula Dall, 1908 accepted as Gerdiella corbicula (Dall, 1908) (original description)
Cancellaria exopleura Dall, 1908 accepted as Narona exopleura (Dall, 1908) (original description)
Cancellaria microsoma Dall, 1908 accepted as Admete microsoma (Dall, 1908) (original description)
Capulus chilensis Dall, 1908 accepted as Capulus ungaricoides (d'Orbigny, 1841) (original description)
Cardiomya planetica (Dall, 1908) (original description)
Cavolina occidentalis Dall, 1908 accepted as Cavolinia tridentata (Forssk√•l [in Niebuhr], 1775) (original description)
Cavolinia couthouyi Dall, 1908 accepted as Diacavolinia limbata (d'Orbigny, 1835) (original description)
Cerithioderma pacifica Dall, 1908 (original description)
Cetoconcha smithii Dall, 1908 (original description)
Clathurella orariana Dall, 1908 accepted as Pleurotomella orariana (Dall, 1908) (original description)
Clathurella panamella Dall, 1908 accepted as Kylix panamella (Dall, 1908) (original description)
Clathurella plicatella Dall, 1908 accepted as Agladrillia plicatella (Dall, 1908) (original description)
Clinura monochorda Dall, 1908 accepted as Anticlinura monochorda (Dall, 1908) (original description)
Clinura peruviana Dall, 1908 accepted as Anticlinura peruviana (Dall, 1908) (original description)
Cocculina agassizii Dall, 1908 accepted as Coccocrater agassizii (Dall, 1908) (original description)
Cocculina diomedae Dall, 1908 (original description)
Cocculina nassa Dall, 1908 (original description)
Columbella fusidens Dall, 1908 accepted as Anachis fusidens (Dall, 1908) (original description)
Corbula ira Dall, 1908 accepted as Caryocorbula ira (Dall, 1908) (original description)
Corneocyclas magellanicus Dall, 1908 accepted as Pisidium magellanicum (Dall, 1908) (original description)
Cuspidaria (Cardiomya) planetica Dall, 1908 accepted as Cardiomya planetica (Dall, 1908) (original description)
Cuspidaria (Cardiomya) pseustes Dall, 1908 accepted as Cardiomya planetica (Dall, 1908) (original description)
Cuspidaria panamensis Dall, 1908 (original description)
Cuspidaria planetica Dall, 1908 accepted as Cardiomya planetica (Dall, 1908) (original description)
Cuspidaria pseustes Dall, 1908 accepted as Cardiomya planetica (Dall, 1908) (original description)
Cylichna inca (Dall, 1908) (original description)
Cylichna pizarro (Dall, 1908) (original description)
Cylichnella (Cylichnium) Dall, 1908 accepted as Cylichnium Dall, 1908 (original description)
Daphnella (Surculina) Dall, 1908 accepted as Exilia Conrad, 1860 (original description)
Daphnella (Surculina) blanda Dall, 1908 accepted as Exilia blanda (Dall, 1908) (original description)
Daphnella (Surculina) cortezi Dall, 1908 accepted as Exilia cortezi (Dall, 1908) (original description)
Daphnella imparella Dall, 1908 accepted as Xanthodaphne imparella (Dall, 1908) (original description)
Dentalium brevicornu Sharp & Pilsbry, 1897 accepted as Compressidens brevicornu (Sharp & Pilsbry, 1897) (basis of record)
Dentalium megathyris var. panamense Dall, 1908 accepted as Fissidentalium megathyris (Dall, 1890) (original description)
Dentalium peruvianum Dall, 1908 accepted as Fissidentalium peruvianum (Dall, 1908) (original description)
Dermatomya chilensis (Dall, 1908) (original description)
Epitonium brunneopictum Dall, 1908 accepted as Amaea brunneopicta (Dall, 1908) (original description)
Epitonium ferminianum Dall, 1908 accepted as Amaea ferminiana (Dall, 1908) (original description)
Epitonium turbinum Dall, 1908 accepted as Sthenorytis turbina (Dall, 1908) (original description)
Euspira pardoana (Dall, 1908) (original description)
Ferminoscala Dall, 1908 accepted as Amaea H. Adams & A. Adams, 1853 (original description)
Fissidentalium peruvianum (Dall, 1908) (original description)
Fusinus fragilissimus Dall, 1908 accepted as Bayerius fragilissimus (Dall, 1908) (original description)
Fusinus panamensis Dall, 1908 accepted as Fusinus spectrum (A. Adams & Reeve, 1848) accepted as Goniofusus spectrum (A. Adams & Reeve, 1848) (original description)
Gadila peruviana (Dall, 1908) (original description)
Gemmula benthima Dall, 1908 accepted as Cryptogemma phymatias (R. B. Watson, 1886) (original description)
Gemmula eldorana Dall, 1908 accepted as Cryptogemma eldorana (Dall, 1908) (original description)
Gemmula herilda Dall, 1908 accepted as Leucosyrinx herilda (Dall, 1908) (original description)
Gemmula serilla Dall, 1908 accepted as Anticlinura serilla (Dall, 1908) (original description)
Gemmula vicella Dall, 1908 accepted as Gymnobela vicella (Dall, 1908) (original description)
Glycymerididae Dall, 1908 (1847) (original description)
Glyphostoma immaculata Dall, 1908 accepted as Glyphostoma immaculatum Dall, 1908 (original description)
Glyphostoma thalassoma Dall, 1908 (original description)
Hipponix delicatus Dall, 1908 (original description)
Irenosyrinx Dall, 1908 accepted as Aforia Dall, 1889 (original description)
Irenosyrinx crebristriata Dall, 1908 accepted as Aforia crebristriata (Dall, 1908) (original description)
Leda (Jupiteria) acrita Dall, 1908 accepted as Saccella acrita (Dall, 1908) (original description)
Leda (Jupiteria) agapea Dall, 1908 accepted as Jupiteria agapea (Dall, 1908) (original description)
Leda (Jupiteria) callimene Dall, 1908 accepted as Nuculana callimene (Dall, 1908) (original description)
Leda (Jupiteria) lobula Dall, 1908 accepted as Nuculana lobula (Dall, 1908) (original description)
Leda (Leda) cordyla Dall, 1908 accepted as Nuculana cordyla (Dall, 1908) (original description)
Leda (Leda) loshka Dall, 1908 accepted as Propeleda loshka (Dall, 1908) (original description)
Leda (Leda) peruviana Dall, 1908 accepted as Leda peruviana Dall, 1908 (original description)
Leda (Leda) rhytida Dall, 1908 accepted as Propeleda rhytida (Dall, 1908) (original description)
Leda (Spinula) Dall, 1908 accepted as Bathyspinula Allen & H. L. Sanders, 1982 (original description)
Leda (Spinula) calcar Dall, 1908 accepted as Bathyspinula calcar (Dall, 1908) (original description)
Leda (Spinula) calcarella Dall, 1908 accepted as Bathyspinula calcarella (Dall, 1908) (original description)
Lepidopleurus halistreptus var. abbreviatus Dall, 1908 accepted as Leptochiton halistreptus abbreviatus Dall, 1908 (original description)
Lepidopleurus incongruus Dall, 1908 accepted as Leptochiton incongruus (Dall, 1908) (original description)
Lepidopleurus opacus Dall, 1908 accepted as Leptochiton belknapi Dall, 1878 (original description)
Leptochiton opacus (Dall, 1908) accepted as Leptochiton belknapi Dall, 1878 (original description)
Leucosyrinx clionella Dall, 1908 (original description)
Leucosyrinx erosina Dall, 1908 accepted as Borsonella erosina (Dall, 1908) (original description)
Acapulco for Lepidopleurus halistreptus var. abbreviatus Dall, 1908 
Acapulco for Limopsis diazi Dall, 1908 
Acapulco for Limopsis juarezi Dall, 1908 
Acapulco for Pecten (Pseudamusium) panamensis Dall, 1908 
Alaskan Exclusive Economic Zone for Irenosyrinx crebristriata Dall, 1908 
Baja California for Seguenzia stephanica Dall, 1908 
Baja California for Seguenzia stephanica Dall, 1908 
California for Actaeon (Microglyphis) estuarinus Dall, 1908 
California for Ptychatractus californicus Dall, 1908 
Chilean Exclusive Economic Zone for Polinices (Euspira) strebeli Dall, 1908 
Easter Island for Trophon (Pascula) citricus Dall, 1908 
Galapagos Exclusive Economic Zone for Pecten (Pseudamusium) panamensis Dall, 1908 
Galapagos Exclusive Economic Zone for Tritonoharpa vexillata Dall, 1908 
Gulf of Panama for Alectrion (Hima) catallus Dall, 1908 
Gulf of Panama for Bursa (Lampadopsis) calcipicta Dall, 1908 
Gulf of Panama for Clathurella orariana Dall, 1908 
Gulf of Panama for Gemmula benthima Dall, 1908 
Gulf of Panama for Glyphostoma immaculata Dall, 1908 
Gulf of Panama for Leda (Jupiteria) agapea Dall, 1908 
Gulf of Panama for Leda (Leda) loshka Dall, 1908 
Gulf of Panama for Leucosyrinx erosina Dall, 1908 
Gulf of Panama for Limopsis juarezi Dall, 1908 
Gulf of Panama for Limopsis stimpsoni Dall, 1908 
Gulf of Panama for Pecten (Pseudamusium) panamensis Dall, 1908 
Gulf of Panama for Tindaria atossa Dall, 1908 
Gulf of Panama for Yoldia (Orthoyoldia) panamensis Dall, 1908 
Magellan Strait for Malletia inequalis Dall, 1908 
Panama Bay for Pecten (Cyclopecten) rotundus Dall, 1908 
Peru Trench for Leda (Spinula) calcar Dall, 1908 
Peru Trench for Leda (Spinula) calcarella Dall, 1908 
Peruvian Exclusive Economic Zone for Bathysciadium pacificum Dall, 1908 
Peruvian Exclusive Economic Zone for Malletia peruviana Dall, 1908 
San Diego for Columbella (Anachis) petravis Dall, 1908 
San Diego for Limopsis diegensis Dall, 1908 

This service is powered by LifeWatch Belgium
Learn more»
Website and databases developed and hosted by Flanders Marine Institute · Page generated on 2021-08-04 04:47:53+02:00 · Contact: Data Management Team